Shuttle Ground Transportation in Costa Rica PDF Print E-mail

 

Shuttles Bus Transportation from San Jose Airport - SJO Airport Costa Rica

Shuttles from San Jose City Hotels & Shuttles from Alajuela City

Skype:     traveltocr

Email us:   This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Online Reservation Forms:

.


Shuttles from San Jose Airport - SJO

Departure:

Arrival:

Rate:





Departing from San Jose Airport: / Arriving to






San Jose Airport to Arenal & La Fortuna
08:45AM
11:00PM
$45
San Jose Airport to Arenal & La Fortuna
03:00PM
06:00PM
$45




San Jose Airport to Monteverde
08:45AM
01:00PM
$45
San Jose Airport to Monteverde
03:00PM
07:00PM
$45




San Jose Airport to Tamarindo Beach
08:15AM
01:00PM
$45
San Jose Airport to Tamarindo Beach
03:00AM
07:00PM
$45




San Jose Airport to Playas del Coco (Coco Beach)
07:45AM
01:00PM
$50
San Jose Airport to Playas del Coco (Coco Beach)
03:55AM
08:00PM
$50
San Jose Airport to Ocotal
07:45AM
01:00PM
$50
San Jose Airport to Ocotal
03:55AM
08:00PM
$50
San Jose Airport to RIU Hotel Guanacaste
07:35AM
01:00PM
$50
San Jose Airport to RIU Hotel Guanacaste
03:55AM
08:00PM
$50




San Jose Airport to Liberia Airport 08:45AM 12:30PM $50
San Jose Airport to Liberia Airport 03:00PM 07:30PM $50
San Jose Airport to City
08:45AM 12:30PM $50
San Jose Airport to City 03:00PM 07:30PM $50




San Jose Airport to Playa Hermosa Papagayo 08:45AM 11:45AM $50
San Jose Airport to Playa Hermosa Papagayo 03:00PM 07:45PM $50
San Jose Airport to Playa Panama 08:45AM 11:45AM $50
San Jose Airport to Playa Panama 03:00PM 07:45PM $50
San Jose Airport to Potrero Beach
08:45AM 11:45AM $50
San Jose Airport to Potrero Beach
03:00PM 07:45PM $50




San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
06:00AM
09:00AM
$35
San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
09:00AM
10:45AM
$35
San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
03:00PM
06:00PM
$35
San Jose Airport to Herradura Beach
06:00AM
08:45AM
$35
San Jose Airport to Herradura Beach
08:45AM
10:45AM
$35
San Jose Airport to Herradura Beach
03:00AM
06:00PM
$35
San Jose Airport to Playa Hermosa Jaco
06:00AM
08:30AM
$45
San Jose Airport to Playa Hermosa Jaco
08:45AM
10:45AM
$45
San Jose Airport to Playa Hermosa Jaco
03:00PM
06:00PM
$45
San Jose Airport to Esterillos 06:00AM 09:00AM $45
San Jose Airport to Esterillos 09:00AM 11:45AM $45
San Jose Airport to Esterillos 03:00PM 06:00PM $45




San Jose Airport to Manuel Antonio
06:00AM
10:00PM
$48
San Jose Airport to Manuel Antonio
09:00AM
01:00PM
$48
San Jose Airport to Manuel Antonio
03:00PM
07:45PM
$48
San Jose Airport to Quepos
06:00AM
10:00AM
$48
San Jose Airport to Quepos
09:00AM
01:00PM
$48
San Jose Airport to Quepos
03:00PM
07:45PM
$48
San Jose Airport to Dominical 06:00AM 11:00AM $55
San Jose Airport to Dominical 09:00AM 02:00PM $55
San Jose Airport to Dominical 03:00PM 08:00PM $55
San Jose Airport to Uvita
06:00AM 11:00AM $55
San Jose Airport to Uvita 09:00AM 02:00PM $55
San Jose Airport to Uvita 03:00PM 08:00PM $55
San Jose Airport to Ojochal
06:00AM 11:30AM $60
San Jose Airport to Ojochal 09:00AM 02:30PM $60
San Jose Airport to Ojochal 03:00PM 08:30PM $60
San Jose Airport to Sierpe
06:00AM 12:00PM $65
San Jose Airport to Sierpe 09:00AM 03:00PM $65
San Jose Airport to Sierpe 03:00PM 09:00PM $65




San Jose Airport to Puerto Viejo 06:00AM 11:45AM $50
San Jose Airport to Puerto Viejo 09:00AM 01:45PM $50
San Jose Airport to Puerto Viejo 03:00PM 07:00PM $50
San Jose Airport to Cahuita
06:00AM 11:45AM $50
San Jose Airport to Cahuita 09:00AM 01:45PM $50
San Jose Airport to Cahuita 03:00PM 07:00PM $50
San Jose Airport to Punta Uva 06:00AM 11:45AM $50
San Jose Airport to Punta Uva 09:00AM 01:45PM $50

San Jose Airport to Punta Uva

03:00PM 07:00PM $50
San Jose Airport to Manzanillo
06:00AM 11:45AM $50
San Jose Airport to Manzanillo 09:00AM 01:45PM $50
San Jose Airport to Manzanillo 03:00PM 07:00PM $50
San Jose Airport to Sixaola (Border)
06:00AM 12:45AM $90
San Jose Airport to Sixaola (Border) 09:00AM 03:45PM $90




San Jose Airport to Tambor
08:00AM
02:00PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Tambor
02:00PM
07:00PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Tambor
05:30PM
11:30PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Montezuma
08:00AM
01:00PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Montezuma
02:00PM
07:45PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Montezuma
05:30PM
11:30PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Mal Pais
08:00AM
01:00PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Mal Pais
01:00PM
07:00PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Mal Pais
05:30PM
11:30PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Santa Teresa
08:00AM
01:00PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Santa Teresa
02:00PM
07:45PM
$60
San Jose Airport to Santa Teresa
05:30PM
11:30PM
$60




San Jose Airport to Samara
08:15AM
01:00PM
$50
San Jose Airport to Samara
03:00PM
07:00PM
$50
San Jose Airport to Nosara
08:00AM
01:00PM
$75
San Jose Airport to Nosara
03:00PM
08:00PM
$75




San Jose Airport to Puntarenas
06:00AM
09:00AM
$45
San Jose Airport to Puntarenas
08:00AM
11:00AM
$45
San Jose Airport to Puntarenas
03:00PM
05:00PM
$45
San Jose Airport to Puntarenas
05:30PM
08:00PM
$45




San Jose Airport to Rincon de La Vieja 08:00AM 12:00PM $60
San Jose Airport to Rincon de La Vieja
03:55PM 08:00PM $60




TOURS:


Manuel Antonio Nation Park - full day tour

$140
San Jose City Explorer - day time

$75
San Jose City Explorer - day time

$80
Arenal Volcano Tour + Tabacon Hot Springs

$150
Irazu Volcano Tour + Orisi + Lankester Gardens

$110
Poas Volcano Tour + Doka Estate + Sarchi

$100




 

Daily Shuttles  -  REQUEST

Serving San Jose and Liberia International Airports

RESERVE DAILY SHUTTLESOur daily shuttles pick you up at your hotel and take you to the most important tourist areas and attractions in Costa Rica. Just relax and enjoy the journey in our secure and comfortable A/C buses. Our professional and friendly drivers will take care of you!

__________________________________________________________________

Private VIP Transfer Service  -  REQUEST

Anywhere to anywhere in Costa Rica!!!

RESERVE PRIVATE VIP TRANSFER SERVICEOur Private Transfer Service is the most exclusive and relaxing way to get around Costa Rica.  Our tour guides and our friendly and experienced drivers take you anywhere in the country.  Our comfortable vans fit up to nine passengers with luggage.  Relax and appreciate the first class personalized service that you are accustomed to and deserve!

__________________________________________________________________


Airport Shuttle Express  -  REQUEST, only $20 per person

We drive you securily to/from San Jose International Airport

RESERVE AIRPORT EXPRESSAirport shuttle services from San Jose, Costa Rica, Juan Santamaria International airport to the main hotels in the area of San Jose.  Book any of our airport shuttle services either One Way, Round Trip or select Multiple Trips if desire to book an airport shuttle for several trips in advance.  Also you can combine airport shuttle services in the airports of San Jose and Liberia.

__________________________________________________________________


IMPORTANT NOTES:

* Thanks for contacting us. Please send us all your questions and comments, we would be more than happy to assist you.

* Regular Shuttles: All rates per person, per way. (rates can change without notice. Please contact us in advance to get updated rates, times and different options for your travel locations)

* Please contact us to double check rates, departures and arrivals times since that can change at the time due road conditions, weather and ferry schedules.

* All vehicles with updated Insurance and Operation Permits.

* Since this is a nonpublic service we only operate it upon reservations. Reservations in advance are strongly recommended.

Email us:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 


Want or need to Rental a Car instead of a Shuttles???

ONLINE RESERVATIONS FOR CAR RENTAL

CAR RENTAL COSTA RICA
CAR RENTAL COSTA RICA
CAR RENTAL COSTA RICA